Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Sd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3555,192
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9204,922
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9204,921
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2055,099
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6646,005
AzulArgentina 9,8276,106
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2519,477
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87310,485
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8899,252
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9799,308
AmberleyAustralia 13,6818,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8976,150
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1276,293
AimoresBrazil 9,1285,672
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6535,377
AltamiraBrazil 6,9524,320
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0274,367
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2545,750
ApodiBrazil 8,1285,051
AracajuBrazil 8,6355,366
AracuaiBrazil 8,8315,488
AragarcasBrazil 8,1395,058
AraxaBrazil 8,7845,459
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4175,230
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9641,221
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9221,195
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3702,094
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1861,980
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3382,696
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 844525
Atikokan, OnCanada 584363
AbecheChad 10,9766,821
AntofagastaChile 8,0745,017
AricaChile 7,5444,688
AltaiChina 9,6926,023
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2693,274
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2193,243
AraucaColombia 4,9213,058
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7052,302
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8312,381
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8152,371
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9926,209
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2476,368
AswanEgypt 10,8166,721
AsyutEgypt 10,4316,482
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5592,212
AsmaraEritrea 11,9737,440
AssabEritrea 12,3927,701
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5627,806
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8704,891
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4064,602
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,09511,866
AccraGhana 10,1016,277
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9075,535
AthensGreece 9,0435,619
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0685,635
AasiaatGreenland 3,6182,248
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1762,595
AputiteqGreenland 4,4202,746
AkureyriIceland 5,0643,147
AgraIndia 11,9757,441
AhmedabadIndia 12,3747,689
AkolaIndia 12,6857,882
AllahabadIndia 12,1807,569
AmritsarIndia 11,4547,118
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6668,492
AbadanIran 10,9276,790
ArakIran 10,6076,591
AlbengaItaly 7,6684,765
AlgheroItaly 7,9394,934
AmendolaItaly 8,3025,159
AnconaItaly 8,0104,978
ArezzoItaly 7,9284,927
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8356,112
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8816,140
AbashiriJapan 8,4175,231
AburatsuJapan 10,1966,336
AikawaJapan 9,2545,750
AjiroJapan 9,4775,889
AkitaJapan 9,0075,597
AkuneJapan 10,2136,346
AomoriJapan 8,8755,515
AsahikawaJapan 8,5375,305
AsosanJapan 10,0906,270
AmmanJordan 10,2276,355
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1866,329
AinaziLatvia 7,3654,577
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2919,502
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4729,615
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6349,715
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1839,435
AtarMauritania 7,9474,938
AgalegaMauritius 15,4159,579
AcapulcoMexico 3,1521,959
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6976,026
AltaiMongolia 9,7696,071
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6836,017
AgadirMorocco 7,4904,654
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9174,298
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5928,446
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0928,136
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7017,892
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6757,876
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6777,877
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6767,877
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8732,407
AgadezNiger 9,8076,094
AsuncionParaguay 8,7735,452
ArequipaPeru 7,2894,529
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9597,432
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4825,271
AradRomania 8,2145,104
AjanRussia 7,6204,735
AldanRussia 7,8544,881
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9245,546
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2825,147
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9314,929
AnadyrRussia 5,3843,346
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2904,530
ArmavirRussia 9,1935,713
AstrakhanRussia 9,3005,779
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9336,172
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6844,154
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4184,610
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5514,692
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5364,683
Abu HamedSudan 11,2566,995
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9347,416
AqiqSudan 11,6517,240
ArbaatSudan 11,4337,105
AromaSudan 11,7657,311
AtbaraSudan 11,4647,124
Abu KamalSyria 10,2206,351
AleppoSyria 9,8836,141
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1998,202
AtakpameTogo 10,0446,241
AdanaTurkey 9,7196,040
AfyonTurkey 9,3275,796
AnkaraTurkey 9,3285,797
AntalyaTurkey 9,5105,910
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4646,503
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2043,855
AberporthUk 6,3743,961
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3873,969
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9635,570
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7665,447
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7767,318
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7707,314
ArtigasUruguay 9,3315,798
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,401871
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12276
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0731,288
Abilene, TxUsa 1,418881
Ada, MnUsa 222138
Adrian, MiUsa 1,099683
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7701,100
Akron, OhUsa 1,343835
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,120696
Albany, GaUsa 1,8311,138
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8701,162
Albert Lea, MnUsa 326202
Albion, NeUsa 343213
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,376855
Aledo, IlUsa 660410
Alexandria, SdUsa 13785
Algona, IaUsa 327203
Alice, TxUsa 1,8921,176
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8181,130
Alliance, NeUsa 571355
Alma, MiUsa 984612
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,054655
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7261,073
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,157719
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9571,216
Amite, LaUsa 1,6851,047
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,8292,380
Anderson, InUsa 1,058658
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6261,011
Angelica, NyUsa 1,565972
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,099683
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,6751,663
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9951,240
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4051,495
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6201,006
Ashland, WiUsa 514319
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0861,297
Atchison, KsUsa 624388
Athens, GaUsa 1,6951,053
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6591,031
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9401,206
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1833,842
Auburn, NeUsa 562349
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8251,134
Augusta, MtUsa 1,178732
Aurora, IlUsa 798496
Austin, TxUsa 1,6361,016
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0406,239
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4236,477
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7542,954
AdenYemen 12,5357,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -