Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Sd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0096,841
BustAfghanistan 11,2977,020
BatnaAlgeria 8,1935,091
BecharAlgeria 7,9354,931
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0384,995
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0434,998
BiskraAlgeria 8,2295,114
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8205,481
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4057,709
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5587,804
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5597,804
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6667,871
ByrdAntarctica 13,9748,683
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9426,178
BarilocheArgentina 9,9196,164
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6626,004
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3698,929
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6328,471
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3059,511
BrestBelarus 7,8214,860
BrusselsBelgium 6,9624,326
Belize CityBelize 3,1601,963
BeninBenin 10,2396,363
BohiconBenin 10,1506,307
BermudaBermuda 3,1091,932
BageBrazil 9,5315,923
BambuiBrazil 8,8795,518
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1245,670
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1685,076
BarcelosBrazil 6,1173,801
BarraBrazil 8,2425,122
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6064,726
BarreirasBrazil 8,2215,109
BelémBrazil 7,0324,370
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9945,589
BelterraBrazil 6,7304,182
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0034,973
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4505,873
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4225,234
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3755,204
BrevesBrazil 6,9224,301
BurgasBulgaria 8,8385,492
BurundiBurundi 13,0468,107
BatouriCameroon 11,3027,023
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0081,248
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9051,184
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1471,334
Banff, AbCanada 1,535954
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,396868
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1021,927
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,323822
Bissett, MbCanada 677421
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8121,126
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,540957
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5881,608
Brandon, MbCanada 589366
Broadview, SkCanada 728452
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1601,964
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3771,477
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8382,385
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3071,434
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7291,696
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6147,217
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4177,094
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4106,469
BeijingChina 10,0046,216
BarranquillaColombia 4,3452,700
Benito SalasColombia 5,1323,189
BogotáColombia 5,0013,108
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7364,807
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2117,588
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1707,563
BaniDominican Republic 3,8642,401
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8252,377
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8612,399
BahariyaEgypt 10,1956,335
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2486,368
BiarritzFrance 7,1224,426
BordeauxFrance 7,0814,400
BrestFrance 6,6134,109
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7825,457
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7805,456
BitamGabon 11,2807,009
BanjulGambia 8,2065,100
BerlinGermany 7,3074,541
BrockenGermany 7,2234,488
BokeGuinea 8,5395,306
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4065,224
BudapestHungary 7,9874,963
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0014,972
BangaloreIndia 13,5468,418
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1968,200
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7547,925
BikanerIndia 11,8397,357
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1268,778
BabolsarIran 10,4316,482
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5437,173
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2476,368
Bandar LengehIran 11,5657,187
BirjandIran 11,0296,854
BushehrIran 11,1686,940
BaghdadIraq 10,4776,511
BasraIraq 10,8886,766
BelmulletIreland 5,9443,694
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1293,809
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3945,216
BergamoItaly 7,6354,745
BolognaItaly 7,8134,855
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6654,763
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4735,265
BrindisiItaly 8,5005,282
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7056,031
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5525,935
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7666,069
BeirutLebanon 10,0286,232
BenghaziLibya 9,3625,818
BirzaiLithuania 7,5224,674
BitolaMacedonia 8,6535,377
BlantyreMalawi 14,4859,001
BvumbweMalawi 14,5129,018
BintuluMalaysia 13,8858,628
BamakoMali 8,9395,555
Bko-SMali 8,9525,563
BougounMali 9,0745,639
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7104,791
BaitagMongolia 9,8496,121
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4335,862
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3345,801
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3985,840
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5225,917
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7346,049
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3145,788
BulganMongolia 9,3965,839
BhamawMyanmar 12,1797,568
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8768,001
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8792,411
BilmaNiger 10,0186,225
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8616,128
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9223,680
BergenNorway 6,3713,959
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3733,960
BjornoyaNorway 5,9183,678
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2773,901
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3223,929
BadinPakistan 12,1417,545
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6237,223
BalakotPakistan 11,1356,919
BarkhanPakistan 11,5807,196
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3432,699
BascoPhilippines 11,7377,293
BialystokPoland 7,7154,794
BejaPortugal 7,0774,398
BragancaPortugal 6,8994,287
BistritaRomania 8,2855,149
BucharestRomania 8,5915,339
BajkitRussia 8,0945,030
BarabinskRussia 8,8485,498
BarnaulRussia 9,0705,636
BerezovoRussia 7,8004,847
BiserRussia 8,2925,153
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5845,334
BogdarinRussia 8,5865,336
BogucanyRussia 8,4435,246
BomnakRussia 8,1145,042
BorRussia 8,1475,063
BorzjaRussia 8,9255,546
BratskRussia 8,6175,355
BelgradeSerbia 8,2875,149
BoSierra Leone 9,0105,599
BontheSierra Leone 8,9855,583
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8384,870
BerberaSomalia 12,7707,936
BusanSouth Korea 9,9766,199
BadajozSpain 7,0894,405
BarcelonaSpain 7,5044,663
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0654,390
BabanusaSudan 11,6637,247
BaselSwitzerland 7,3754,583
BernSwitzerland 7,4174,609
BangkokThailand 13,2498,233
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2278,219
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9078,021
BizerteTunisia 8,2975,156
BalikesirTurkey 9,1185,666
BursaTurkey 9,1245,670
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5966,584
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0673,770
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1353,812
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1333,811
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5144,048
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6164,111
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7114,170
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1431,332
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,497930
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7921,114
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2682,652
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2682,652
Batesville, MsUsa 1,361846
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6961,054
Beaver City, NeUsa 588366
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,545960
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1141,314
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8471,148
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 523325
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2121,374
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4692,777
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9781,229
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9772,471
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6542,271
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 926576
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 904562
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7151,066
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,545960
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9711,225
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 351218
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6311,014
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8681,161
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9921,238
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8741,165
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9941,239
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6981,055
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,534953
Booneville, MsUsa 1,355842
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8881,173
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0991,305
Bowler, WiUsa 629391
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,280795
Bowling Green, MoUsa 831516
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6501,026
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9771,228
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,228763
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,550963
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,531952
Brodhead, WiUsa 666414
Broken Bow, NeUsa 507315
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,567974
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1221,319
Brunswick, MoUsa 744463
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9151,190
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,534953
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,232765
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,478918
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6171,005
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,606998
Burlington, IowaUsa 670416
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8781,167
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7571,092
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6296,605
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9553,079
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6992,920
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3418,912
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3518,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -