Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1016,898
ChlefAlgeria 7,8314,866
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1715,078
CeresArgentina 9,0515,624
ChamicalArgentina 8,9385,554
ChepesArgentina 9,0275,610
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5026,526
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3555,813
CórdobaArgentina 9,1115,661
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1205,667
CorrientesArgentina 8,9395,555
CairnsAustralia 13,4558,361
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4458,976
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47210,236
CedunaAustralia 15,4629,609
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1048,764
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1478,791
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4718,992
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4288,345
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8298,593
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6239,708
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4737,751
CharnocksBarbados 5,0123,114
CotonouBenin 10,2396,363
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2495,747
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3855,832
CabroboBrazil 8,2705,139
CaceresBrazil 7,8634,886
CaetiteBrazil 8,5435,309
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3985,218
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4485,250
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9115,537
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1555,689
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0665,013
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9245,545
CaparaoBrazil 9,1725,700
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5515,314
CaratingaBrazil 9,0905,649
CaravelasBrazil 9,0875,647
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4725,264
CarolinaBrazil 7,6284,740
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1045,657
CataguasesBrazil 9,2015,718
CatalaoBrazil 8,5975,342
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8155,478
CaxiasBrazil 7,6784,771
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4605,879
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2975,156
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1845,707
ChapecoBrazil 9,1935,713
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5514,692
CipoBrazil 8,5505,313
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5974,721
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9435,557
CordeiroBrazil 9,2795,766
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3555,192
CorumbaBrazil 8,1705,077
CoximBrazil 8,2525,128
CrateusBrazil 7,8874,901
CuiabaBrazil 7,8964,906
CuritibaBrazil 9,2025,718
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,431889
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7201,690
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1811,355
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1931,984
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1251,942
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5271,570
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1861,980
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4101,498
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0061,868
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6261,010
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7431,083
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3551,464
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6181,627
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6171,626
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1951,364
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4301,510
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0761,290
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6191,006
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5411,579
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,540957
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0391,888
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2322,008
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,413878
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,250777
Comox, BcCanada 2,1521,338
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4181,503
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2971,427
Coronation, AbCanada 1,319820
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,501933
ChicoChile 10,4816,513
ChillanChile 9,4125,849
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4065,845
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4935,278
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3446,428
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2635,756
ChangchunChina 9,2855,770
ChangduChina 11,4277,101
ChangshaChina 11,3277,039
ChengduChina 11,3337,043
ChongqingChina 11,3957,081
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7482,950
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9524,941
CamagueyCuba 3,1511,958
CasablancaCuba 2,7671,720
ChebCzech Republic 7,4454,626
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0294,368
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7652,340
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7842,351
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8012,362
CanarEcuador 5,5823,469
CairoEgypt 10,1696,319
CaenFrance 6,8004,226
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0874,404
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2133,861
CocobeachGabon 11,2236,974
CologneGermany 7,0924,407
ChiosGreece 9,1405,680
CorfuGreece 8,6975,404
ConakryGuinea 8,7395,430
CatacamasHonduras 3,5052,178
CholutecaHonduras 3,6442,265
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5608,426
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1547,552
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1547,552
ChahbaharIran 11,8777,380
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0313,747
ClonesIreland 6,1053,794
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0353,750
CorkIreland 6,1613,829
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1643,830
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0945,030
CameriItaly 7,5874,715
CampobassoItaly 8,2405,120
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0805,021
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1335,054
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0194,983
Cape MeleItaly 7,6784,771
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4015,221
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5995,343
CerviaItaly 7,8934,905
CiampinoItaly 8,1025,034
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8064,851
Cisa PassItaly 7,7404,810
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0404,996
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7034,786
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6675,386
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5905,338
ChibaJapan 9,3735,825
ChichibuJapan 9,3945,837
ChichijimaJapan 10,0106,220
ChoshiJapan 9,3205,792
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0146,223
ChilekaMalawi 14,4859,001
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2498,855
ChitipaMalawi 13,8698,618
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9881,235
ComitanMexico 3,2292,007
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0406,860
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2185,728
ChoirMongolia 9,5505,935
CasablancaMorocco 7,4014,599
ChindeMozambique 14,8289,214
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3598,301
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5368,411
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2728,248
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2728,248
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1108,147
CondegaNicaragua 3,6582,273
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9148,646
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2436,365
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7656,068
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9166,162
ChhorPakistan 12,0607,494
ChitralPakistan 10,9556,808
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9425,557
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6025,345
CajamarcaPeru 6,0863,782
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0053,732
ChiclayoPeru 6,0083,734
ChimbotePeru 6,2983,914
CuzcoPeru 6,9824,339
CzestochowaPoland 7,7194,797
CoimbraPortugal 6,8934,284
CalafatRomania 8,4825,271
CeahlauRomania 8,3635,197
ClujRomania 8,2735,141
ConstantaRomania 8,7395,431
CraiovaRomania 8,5015,282
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2923,910
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3704,580
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1033,792
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1363,191
Cape UelenRussia 4,7842,973
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3875,212
CaraRussia 8,2195,107
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0525,003
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7153,551
ChitaRussia 8,8435,495
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8335,489
CokurdahRussia 6,1643,830
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0414,997
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5039,012
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4265,858
CaceresSpain 7,0824,401
CadizSpain 7,2884,529
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2794,523
CordobaSpain 7,2964,534
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2368,846
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9858,069
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3268,281
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7427,918
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5927,825
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2788,251
ChumphonThailand 13,6338,472
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9965,590
CorumTurkey 9,3665,820
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4666,504
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6836,638
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4874,031
CernovcyUkraine 8,2445,123
ChernigovUkraine 8,1975,094
CarrascoUruguay 9,7906,083
ColoniaUruguay 9,6796,014
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2582,646
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,105687
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8531,151
Camden, ScUsa 1,8331,139
Canton, NyUsa 1,7241,072
Cantonnw, SdUsa 222138
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1111,312
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2381,391
Carlinville, IlUsa 865537
Casper, WyUsa 792492
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0111,250
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6781,043
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8151,128
Charles City, IaUsa 390242
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9941,239
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9841,233
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,473915
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7411,082
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7171,067
Chaska, MnUsa 269167
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,493928
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8801,168
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9431,208
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8501,150
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 784487
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 765476
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 828515
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 807501
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1141,314
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,296805
Chugwater, WyUsa 726451
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,213754
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,216756
Circleville, OhUsa 1,300808
Clarinda, IaUsa 474294
Clark, SdUsa 7949
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,326824
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,221759
Clayton, NmUsa 1,082672
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,287800
Clinton, IaUsa 655407
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6372,882
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,023635
College Park, MdUsa 1,7821,108
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 938583
Columbia, MoUsa 793493
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8291,137
Columbus, GaUsa 1,114692
Columbus, InUsa 1,126700
Columbus, KsUsa 905563
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,282796
Conception, MoUsa 580360
Concordia, KansasUsa 608378
Conway, ArUsa 1,190740
Conway, ScUsa 1,9621,220
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7681,099
Corning, ArUsa 1,121697
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9001,181
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9151,190
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,436892
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6841,046
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0641,283
Covington, LaUsa 1,6721,039
Covington, TnUsa 1,162722
Crete, NeUsa 445276
Crow Agency, MtUsa 820510
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9696,195
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9696,195
CaracasVenezuela 4,7922,978
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2063,235
CoroVenezuela 4,5492,827
ChipataZambia 14,1378,785
ChomaZambia 13,9808,687
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6629,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -