Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Sd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9616,811
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5015,283
HuamboAngola 12,7927,949
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9389,282
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9839,311
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9999,320
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8708,619
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5473,447
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1631,965
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6181,627
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6161,626
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,376855
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7831,729
Harrow, OnCanada 1,182735
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1481,335
Hope, BcCanada 1,9041,183
HaikouChina 12,2787,630
HailarChina 8,9485,560
HamiChina 10,1956,335
HetanChina 10,8776,759
HavanaCuba 2,7841,730
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8842,414
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9312,443
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7422,326
HelwanEgypt 10,1886,331
HurguadaEgypt 10,5676,567
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7223,556
HelsinkiFinland 7,1834,464
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1834,464
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3015,158
HamburgGermany 7,0574,385
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0564,385
HannoverGermany 7,1264,428
HelgolandGermany 6,9114,295
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5454,689
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3595,816
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5092,181
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9813,717
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0863,782
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2373,254
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0568,113
HaifaIsrael 10,0996,276
HaboroJapan 8,5175,293
HachijojimaJapan 9,6135,973
HachinoheJapan 8,8625,507
HagiJapan 9,9296,170
HakodateJapan 8,7885,461
HamadaJapan 9,8516,121
HamamatsuJapan 9,5775,952
HikoneJapan 9,6065,970
HimejiJapan 9,7286,045
HiradoJapan 10,1176,287
HirooJapan 8,6155,353
HiroshimaJapan 9,8786,138
HitaJapan 10,0556,249
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1686,319
HunLibya 9,3475,808
HomboriMali 9,2175,727
HomalinMyanmar 12,1537,552
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9908,072
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,197
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3358,286
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
HororataNew Zealand 13,3178,275
HyderabadPakistan 12,0507,488
HuanucoPeru 6,4484,007
HelPoland 7,3994,598
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4465,248
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1595,070
HatangaRussia 6,9184,299
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3974,597
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3567,057
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9336,794
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9164,919
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7697,314
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8406,115
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4105,848
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3288,904
HalaibSudan 11,1906,953
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7817,321
HudeibaSudan 11,4757,131
HaparandaSweden 6,7064,167
HarnosandSweden 6,7394,188
HamaSyria 9,9646,192
HassakahSyria 10,0096,219
Hua HinThailand 13,3898,320
HakkariTurkey 10,0276,231
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5154,048
HersonUkraine 8,6945,402
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1995,095
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7301,075
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9781,229
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,024636
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7281,074
Hart, MiUsa 879546
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9841,233
Hartington, NeUsa 265165
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8331,139
Hay Springs, NeUsa 529329
Hays, KsUsa 687427
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2481,397
Hebron, NeUsa 562349
Helena, MtUsa 1,175730
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,532952
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8861,172
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6891,050
Hermit, CoUsa 1,138707
Hernando, MsUsa 1,278794
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7301,075
Highmore, SdUsa 15798
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8811,169
Hillsboro, IlUsa 938583
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,023635
Holly, CoUsa 882548
Homer, AkUsa 3,9082,429
Hoopeston, IlUsa 913567
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,205749
Horton, KsUsa 606377
Hot Springs, SdUsa 529329
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6111,001
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 975606
Houma, LaUsa 1,7991,118
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6781,043
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,405873
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,443896
Huron, SdUsa 11873
HanoiVietnam 12,3157,653
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3698,307
HarareZimbabwe 14,3748,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -