Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Sd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0616,873
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3347,043
KhostAfghanistan 11,2046,962
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8256,727
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3917,700
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33410,150
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8134,855
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8106,096
KandiBenin 9,9006,152
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8511,150
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,202747
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,200746
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7621,095
Kenora, OnCanada 568353
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6131,002
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6242,252
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7461,706
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4251,507
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7901,112
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6056,590
KashiChina 10,5976,585
KunmingChina 11,9787,443
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1047,521
KhargaEgypt 10,5506,556
KosseirEgypt 10,6926,644
KajaaniFinland 6,9454,315
KuopioFinland 7,0614,388
KuusamoFinland 6,8484,256
KarlsruheGermany 7,3134,544
KasselGermany 7,1994,474
KonstanzGermany 7,4554,632
KumasiGhana 9,9026,153
KalamataGreece 9,0325,613
KerkiraGreece 8,6975,404
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1565,689
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6292,255
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8182,994
KankanGuinea 9,0145,601
KindiaGuinea 8,7605,444
KissidougouGuinea 9,0285,610
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0013,729
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8907,389
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8917,389
KeszthelyHungary 7,9584,945
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1183,180
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4867,759
KotaIndia 12,1817,569
KozhikodeIndia 13,7188,525
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5459,039
KermanIran 11,2436,986
KermanshahIran 10,4816,513
Khoram AbadIran 10,6176,597
KilkennyIreland 6,1903,847
KingstonJamaica 3,5462,204
KagoshimaJapan 10,2416,364
KanazawaJapan 9,4665,882
KaruizawaJapan 9,3895,834
KatsuuraJapan 9,4025,843
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4545,875
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4245,235
KobeJapan 9,7126,035
KochiJapan 9,9026,153
KofuJapan 9,4505,873
KumagayaJapan 9,3635,818
KumamotoJapan 10,1146,285
KumejimaJapan 10,9276,790
KureJapan 9,8906,146
KushiroJapan 8,5015,282
KutchanJapan 8,6925,401
KyotoJapan 9,6566,001
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5905,960
KitaleKenya 13,0578,114
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0336,856
KufraLibya 10,2336,359
KaunasLithuania 7,5944,719
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4084,603
KybartaiLithuania 7,5704,704
KarongaMalawi 13,9348,659
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0098,706
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4658,367
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3578,922
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0728,744
KuantanMalaysia 14,2318,843
KuchingMalaysia 14,1848,814
KayesMali 8,5345,303
KeniebaMali 8,6725,389
KidalMali 9,2025,718
KitaMali 8,7935,464
KoutiaMali 9,1575,690
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7326,048
KisinevMoldova 8,5035,284
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1465,683
KhatgalMongolia 9,2755,764
KhovdMongolia 9,6385,989
KhujirtMongolia 9,6155,975
KhutagMongolia 9,3485,809
KenitraMorocco 7,4254,614
KalewaMyanmar 12,3457,672
KathaMyanmar 12,2067,585
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7068,517
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7737,937
KengtungMyanmar 12,4537,738
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0167,467
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9848,690
KathmanduNepal 11,9287,412
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2767,629
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1298,159
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6627,869
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9418,042
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8087,959
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6327,850
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7997,954
KanoNigeria 10,2476,368
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7296,045
KarasjokNorway 6,4574,012
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2543,886
KristiansandNorway 6,6404,126
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3033,917
KhasabOman 11,6457,236
KarachiPakistan 12,0857,510
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0787,505
KhanpurPakistan 11,7317,290
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7487,300
KororPalau 12,2617,619
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8924,904
KlodzkoPoland 7,6294,741
KoszalinPoland 7,3104,542
KrakowPoland 7,8134,855
KalakanRussia 8,4385,244
KaliningradRussia 7,4664,640
KamenskoeRussia 5,9993,728
KandalaksaRussia 6,8344,247
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9584,324
KazanRussia 8,3745,204
KemRussia 7,0934,408
KerchRussia 8,9695,574
KhabarovskRussia 8,4505,251
KirenskRussia 8,3555,192
KirovRussia 8,0895,026
KljuciRussia 6,6294,120
KolpasevRussia 8,5275,299
KorfRussia 6,1293,809
KostromaRussia 7,9444,936
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0063,732
KotlasRussia 7,7594,821
KrasnodarRussia 9,1135,663
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0085,598
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4705,263
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7465,435
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9623,705
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6565,379
KurganRussia 8,7225,420
KurskRussia 8,3585,194
KyraRussia 9,1325,675
KigaliRwanda 12,9878,071
KoldaSenegal 8,3775,205
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9005,530
KosiceSlovakia 7,9984,970
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6619,111
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4365,864
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1758,809
KadugliSudan 11,8167,343
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2626,998
KassalaSudan 11,8147,341
KhartoumSudan 11,5757,193
KostiSudan 11,8057,336
KalmarSweden 7,1314,431
KaresuandoSweden 6,4514,009
KarlstadSweden 6,7894,219
KristianstadSweden 7,0774,398
KamishliSyria 9,9746,198
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2438,230
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3928,322
Khon KaenThailand 12,8948,012
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3038,267
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0748,124
KairouanTunisia 8,4415,246
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7356,050
KarsTurkey 9,7046,030
KastamonuTurkey 9,2375,740
KayseriTurkey 9,5625,942
KonyaTurkey 9,4975,902
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0236,228
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8496,742
KinlossUk 6,1073,795
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5265,298
KievUkraine 8,2665,136
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7835,458
KirovogradUkraine 8,5055,285
KlepininoUkraine 8,8545,502
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5825,333
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9424,935
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5915,339
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 965600
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,365848
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 662411
Keene, NhUsa 2,0041,245
Kenton, OhUsa 1,145712
Kenton, OkUsa 1,022635
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6561,650
Kimball, NeUsa 722449
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2072,614
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,004624
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9561,215
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0111,250
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,499932
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9732,469
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4592,771
KabompoZambia 13,5098,394
KabweZambia 13,9018,638
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8998,637
KafirondaZambia 13,7278,530
KaomaZambia 13,6498,481
KasamaZambia 13,7578,549
KasempaZambia 13,6308,470
KawambwaZambia 13,5728,434
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1758,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -