Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Sd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3824,587
LuandaAngola 12,2897,636
LuenaAngola 13,0378,101
La PlataArgentina 9,7246,043
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1125,041
La RiojaArgentina 8,8185,479
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4305,860
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8626,750
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5855,335
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9429,285
LavertonAustralia 14,9319,278
LearmonthAustralia 16,22410,082
LongreachAustralia 14,0528,732
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0518,732
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4548,360
Low HeadAustralia 14,9479,288
LinzAustria 7,6804,773
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0853,781
LerwickUk 6,0853,781
La PazBolivia 7,4354,620
LavrasBrazil 9,0505,624
LencoisBrazil 8,4905,276
LinharesBrazil 9,1835,707
LondrinaBrazil 8,9085,536
LomBulgaria 8,5125,290
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,272790
La Tuque, QcCanada 991616
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7731,723
Langara, BcCanada 2,7571,713
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,045650
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,295805
London, OnCanada 1,284798
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9321,822
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,349838
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9221,194
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2304,493
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7305,425
LanzhouChina 10,7556,684
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6727,253
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1633,209
LimonCosta Rica 4,1192,560
LarnacaCyprus 9,8386,113
LimassolCyprus 9,8276,107
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6058,454
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9568,051
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7914,220
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9312,443
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7682,341
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8882,416
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6792,286
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2943,289
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7323,562
LuxorEgypt 10,6516,619
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5292,193
Laucala BayFiji 11,0086,841
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2364,496
Le MansFrance 6,9224,302
LilleFrance 6,9094,293
LyonFrance 7,3574,572
LambarnGabon 11,4107,090
LastourvilleGabon 11,6107,214
LibrevilleGabon 11,2536,993
LeipzigGermany 7,3434,563
LindenbergGermany 7,3674,578
LamiaGreece 8,8965,528
LarissaGreece 8,8315,488
LemnosGreece 8,9495,561
LimnosGreece 8,9555,565
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5972,857
LabeGuinea 8,7075,410
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1503,822
La CeibaHonduras 3,3902,107
La MesaHonduras 3,3942,109
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1976,958
LudhianaIndia 11,5497,177
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6125,352
LatinaItaly 8,1415,059
LatronicoItaly 8,4385,244
LecceItaly 8,5465,310
LodwarKenya 12,9098,022
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5447,795
LiepajaLatvia 7,3444,564
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4664,640
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1484,442
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5765,329
LabuanMalaysia 13,5688,431
LuqaMalta 8,6975,405
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7782,969
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6051,619
LashioMyanmar 12,3147,652
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9048,019
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9688,058
LagosNigeria 10,2946,397
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4253,993
LillehammerNorway 6,5524,071
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4587,120
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4645,260
LimaPeru 6,6484,131
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3607,681
LisbonPortugal 6,9414,313
LeninbadRussia 10,4476,492
LevsiRussia 8,2745,142
LungiSierra Leone 8,8455,496
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8704,891
LanzaroteSpain 7,2924,532
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1424,438
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5494,691
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5684,703
LatakiaSyria 9,8796,139
LampangThailand 12,7837,944
LoeiThailand 12,8177,964
Lop BuriThailand 13,1328,160
LomeTogo 10,1666,317
LeemingUk 6,4123,984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0853,781
London, EnglandUk 6,6584,137
London-GatwickUk 6,6824,152
LynehamUk 6,5614,077
L’VovUkraine 8,0294,989
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4845,272
LozovajaUkraine 8,6345,365
LubnyUkraine 8,4025,221
LuckUkraine 8,0234,985
LuganskUkraine 8,7765,453
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 474294
La Harpe, IlUsa 660410
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7031,058
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6871,048
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0691,286
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8171,129
Laketown, UtUsa 1,176731
Lamar, MoUsa 817508
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,553965
Lancaster, WiUsa 558346
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 970603
Langdon, NdUsa 451280
Laramie, WyUsa 814506
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9551,215
Larned, KsUsa 796495
Las Animas, CoUsa 924574
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8211,132
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7761,104
Lawrence, KsUsa 687427
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0831,294
Le Mars, IaUsa 236147
Lebanon, MoUsa 846526
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 712442
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 321200
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,223760
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6111,001
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,398869
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,592989
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,558968
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1341,326
Lexington, MoUsa 712442
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6651,035
Libby, MtUsa 1,461908
Lincoln, NeUsa 462287
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7011,057
Lisbon, NdUsa 13684
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,212753
Llano, TxUsa 1,566973
Lodgepole, NeUsa 660410
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1911,362
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1811,355
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2001,367
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,403872
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8861,172
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,203748
Louisville, MsUsa 1,501933
Loup City, NeUsa 444276
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7091,062
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,328825
Luling, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Lusk, WyUsa 647402
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7111,063
LivingstoneZambia 13,9598,674
LundaziZambia 14,0798,749
LusakaZambia 13,9778,685
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9688,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -