Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Sd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9746,819
NeuquenArgentina 9,7716,072
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6566,000
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6147,838
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8778,623
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3218,899
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1869,437
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8281,757
NatitingouBenin 9,8476,119
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2925,774
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0056,839
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9346,795
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7541,711
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0801,292
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6751,663
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0921,300
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8901,796
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,190740
North Bay, OnCanada 1,371852
N’DjamenaChad 10,7146,658
NanchangChina 11,1786,946
NanjingChina 10,7206,662
NanningChina 12,0727,501
NicosiaCyprus 9,7966,087
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0694,393
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7932,357
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7832,351
NegeleEthiopia 12,9508,047
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0536,868
NandiFiji 11,0536,868
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9674,329
NancyFrance 7,2154,484
NantesFrance 6,8674,267
NiceFrance 7,6444,750
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2294,492
NurembergGermany 7,4204,611
NurnbergGermany 7,4184,610
NaxosGreece 9,2125,725
NanortalikGreenland 3,7582,335
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7542,333
NordGreenland 4,9163,055
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4942,171
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2995,778
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6547,863
New DelhiIndia 11,8127,340
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2745,142
NaganoJapan 9,3795,828
NagasakiJapan 10,1636,315
NagoJapan 10,8436,738
NagoyaJapan 9,5795,952
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8956,770
NaraJapan 9,6806,016
NazeJapan 10,5956,584
NemuroJapan 8,4085,225
NiigataJapan 9,2225,731
NikkoJapan 9,3045,782
NobeokaJapan 10,0896,269
NairobiKenya 13,3798,314
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5584,697
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3796,450
NidaLithuania 7,4394,623
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2099,451
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8549,852
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1028,763
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2098,829
NaraMali 8,8005,469
NioroMali 8,6355,366
NemaMauritania 8,6905,400
NouakchottMauritania 7,9044,912
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2367,603
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7157,901
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0888,133
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8928,011
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8402,387
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4016,463
NiameyNiger 9,6556,000
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2963,913
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3503,946
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5013,418
NawabshahPakistan 11,9557,429
NokkundiPakistan 11,5547,180
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1265,049
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,3697,686
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2414,500
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7435,433
NikolaevRussia 8,6315,363
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8034,849
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4394,001
NizneangarskRussia 8,5345,303
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8065,472
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9074,914
NovgorodRussia 7,5634,700
NovosibirskRussia 8,8925,526
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2328,844
No. 6Sudan 11,0996,897
NyalaSudan 11,4057,087
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7337,912
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0508,109
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8248,590
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7007,892
NarathiwatThailand 13,9968,697
NigdeTurkey 9,5985,964
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1926,334
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6845,396
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,117694
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,117694
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,312816
Natchez, MsUsa 1,571976
Neosho, MoUsa 924574
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1141,314
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9021,182
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,449901
New Hampton, IaUsa 432268
New London, WiUsa 656408
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7771,104
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7711,101
New Ulm, MnUsa 263163
New YorkUsa 1,9161,190
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9471,210
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9331,201
Newark, NjUsa 1,9151,190
Newberry, MiUsa 864537
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7701,100
Newkirk, OkUsa 890553
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6861,048
Newport, TnUsa 1,546961
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6032,861
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9581,216
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 337210
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1691,348
North Loup, NeUsa 371230
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 525326
Norton, KsUsa 608378
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,238769
NdolaZambia 13,7998,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -