Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8996,151
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6398,475
ParanaArgentina 9,3015,780
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2325,737
PehuajoArgentina 9,6606,003
PergaminoArgentina 9,5105,910
PigeArgentina 9,8196,102
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1595,691
PosadasArgentina 9,0575,628
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7995,468
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0755,640
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7896,083
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82710,457
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7589,792
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8133,612
ParakouBenin 10,0186,225
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5325,302
ParacatuBrazil 8,5715,326
ParanaBrazil 8,0825,022
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2525,749
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5585,318
ParintinsBrazil 6,6244,116
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6294,741
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3135,787
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7195,418
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1155,043
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4245,235
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8035,470
PeixeBrazil 7,9934,967
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2685,138
PicosBrazil 7,9974,970
PiraiBrazil 9,2435,744
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3205,170
PompeuBrazil 8,8655,509
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5965,342
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8154,235
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1865,708
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8344,247
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5415,929
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8674,889
PosseBrazil 8,3145,166
PlevenBulgaria 8,6175,355
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7335,427
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3548,298
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8951,178
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6391,640
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7701,100
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,535954
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,474916
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 875544
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1521,337
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8931,798
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3341,451
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 553344
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,109689
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0871,297
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5891,609
Princeton, BcCanada 806501
ParronChile 9,2065,720
Puerto AysenChile 10,3326,421
Puerto MonttChile 9,9016,153
Punta ArenasChile 11,1796,947
PingbianChina 10,9926,831
PeralesColombia 4,9873,099
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1753,216
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0662,527
PragueCzech Republic 7,5384,684
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8052,364
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7942,358
PoloDominican Republic 3,8272,378
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7152,308
PichilingueEcuador 5,4113,362
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3733,339
PuyoEcuador 5,5043,420
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1046,279
ParisFrance 6,9864,341
PerpignanFrance 7,4494,629
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,93811,768
Port-GentilGabon 11,2947,018
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1563,204
PotsdamGermany 7,3024,537
PatrasGreece 8,9145,539
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7382,323
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8712,406
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5982,857
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7382,323
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5362,197
PecsHungary 8,0715,016
PambanIndia 13,9678,679
PuneIndia 12,8908,010
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8279,213
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3828,937
PadovaItaly 7,7774,833
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6724,768
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4425,246
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4235,234
PantelleriaItaly 8,4665,261
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7374,808
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0845,023
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9954,968
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1435,060
PiacenzaItaly 7,6954,782
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8284,864
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8774,895
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1955,092
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3815,208
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1065,037
PrizziItaly 8,4805,270
PakseLaos 12,9468,045
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1648,801
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,39210,186
PlaisanceMauritius 16,43110,210
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6046,590
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4285,237
PatheinMyanmar 13,0458,106
PutaoMyanmar 11,8407,358
PyiMyanmar 12,8147,963
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2237,596
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8607,991
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6632,277
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7156,659
PohangNorth Korea 9,8716,134
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7396,052
PadidanPakistan 11,8857,385
PanjgurPakistan 11,7867,324
ParachinarPakistan 11,1496,928
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9557,429
PeshawarPakistan 11,1566,932
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7647,932
PilarParaguay 8,9035,532
PiscoPeru 6,8594,262
PiuraPeru 5,8163,614
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9894,343
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9538,049
PoznanPoland 7,4824,650
PrzemyslPoland 7,9764,956
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9364,310
PortalegrePortugal 7,0224,363
Porto Portugal 6,8184,237
PavelecRussia 8,2745,142
PecoraRussia 7,5664,702
PermRussia 8,3025,159
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9654,328
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3654,577
PjatigorskRussia 9,3565,814
PoronajskRussia 8,0324,991
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9785,579
Providenja BayRussia 4,9743,091
PskovRussia 7,5204,673
PodorSenegal 8,0935,029
PopradSlovakia 7,9184,921
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0499,351
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7219,148
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6744,769
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1108,768
Port SudanSudan 11,4707,128
ParamariboSuriname 5,9383,690
PiteňSweden 6,6594,138
PalmyraSyria 10,0906,270
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7505,438
PhetchabunThailand 12,9428,042
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9258,032
PhraeThailand 12,7847,944
PhuketThailand 13,9368,660
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9108,644
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1928,198
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4738,372
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1123,176
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5104,045
PoltavaUkraine 8,4995,282
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5675,945
PradoUruguay 9,7846,080
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8496,120
Palestine, IlUsa 998620
Pana, IlUsa 902561
Paoli, InUsa 1,126700
Paris, IlUsa 923574
Park Rapids, MnUsa 259161
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7861,110
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 872542
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,144711
Pawhuska, OkUsa 928577
Pawnee City, NeUsa 562349
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7041,059
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8271,136
Peoria, IlUsa 766476
Perry, OkUsa 1,001622
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8671,160
Philo, OhUsa 1,347837
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8191,130
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 274170
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,271790
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 321200
Pipestone, MnUsa 12477
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,455904
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9161,190
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1381,329
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,121697
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,268788
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 321200
Pontiac, IlUsa 788489
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,376855
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0081,248
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6941,053
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8371,142
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0081,248
Portage, WiUsa 644400
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1181,316
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9951,240
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 516321
Prescott, ArUsa 1,270789
Priest River, IdUsa 1,557968
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9071,185
Princeton, InUsa 1,079671
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0891,298
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 972604
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2313,250
PetaukeZambia 14,0978,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -