Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7706,692
ShkoderAlbania 8,4665,261
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1435,060
SaltaArgentina 8,3995,219
San AntonioArgentina 10,0546,248
San LuisArgentina 9,2365,740
San RafaelArgentina 9,3075,783
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6485,995
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7445,433
SarmientoArgentina 10,4386,487
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2118,831
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2038,826
SalzburgAustria 7,6524,755
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7876,081
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0146,223
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8966,149
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3083,299
SaveBenin 10,1126,284
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7744,831
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2595,132
SalvadorBrazil 8,7195,418
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3915,836
SantaremBrazil 6,7254,179
SantosBrazil 9,2245,732
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9585,567
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2824,525
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1945,092
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4405,866
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2025,718
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1295,673
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4084,603
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1355,676
São PauloBrazil 9,1675,697
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9275,547
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6554,136
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3845,210
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5685,324
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9335,551
SobralBrazil 7,7824,836
SoureBrazil 6,9614,326
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1495,064
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7776,076
SurubimBrazil 8,4625,258
SadovoBulgaria 8,7445,434
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7105,412
SofiaBulgaria 8,6205,357
SiemreapCambodia 13,1938,198
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9121,810
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,140708
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4251,507
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6631,655
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7921,735
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4151,500
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,069664
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 982610
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3961,489
Scott, SkCanada 1,191740
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3591,466
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6241,630
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9751,227
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4882,167
Simcoe, OnCanada 625388
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 685426
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6981,055
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3961,489
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9231,817
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5611,592
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 991616
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 998620
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8531,773
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1274,429
SalCape Verde 7,4574,634
SantiagoChile 9,1235,669
SewellChile 9,1945,713
ShanghaiChina 10,6906,643
ShantouChina 11,6787,257
ShenyangChina 9,5645,943
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8852,414
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3452,700
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0912,542
SibenikCroatia 8,1335,054
SplitCroatia 8,1815,084
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1634,451
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8284,243
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7712,343
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9132,432
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8492,392
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7582,335
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8392,386
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8672,403
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7352,321
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8302,380
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7642,339
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9482,454
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8222,375
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7332,320
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6922,294
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8752,408
San GabrielEcuador 5,2853,284
SalloumEgypt 9,6976,026
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9226,165
SohagEgypt 10,5136,533
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4426,489
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5562,210
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3887,077
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6584,137
StrasbourgFrance 7,3044,539
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3343,936
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0453,756
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3705,822
SchleswigGermany 6,9694,331
StuttgartGermany 7,3734,582
SamosGreece 9,2405,742
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0005,592
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2875,771
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6332,258
SiguiriGuinea 8,9435,557
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4482,143
SzegedHungary 8,1465,062
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8854,900
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8683,025
SagarIndia 12,3477,673
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1836,949
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7097,897
SemnanIran 10,5736,570
ShahroudIran 10,5336,545
ShirazIran 11,1746,944
ShannonIreland 6,0913,785
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6664,764
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3015,158
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5935,340
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7734,830
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9504,940
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5235,296
SigonellaItaly 8,5955,341
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6916,022
SagaJapan 10,0916,271
SaigoJapan 9,6676,007
SakaiJapan 9,7336,048
SakataJapan 9,0915,649
SapporoJapan 8,6505,375
SaseboJapan 10,1286,293
SendaiJapan 9,0955,651
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0086,219
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9966,212
ShinjoJapan 9,0815,643
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7996,089
ShirakawaJapan 9,2315,736
ShizuokaJapan 9,5215,916
SumotoJapan 9,7616,066
SuttsuJapan 8,7285,424
SuwaJapan 9,4395,866
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9325,550
SavannakhetLaos 12,8297,972
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4844,651
SiluteLithuania 7,4544,632
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5895,338
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4139,578
SalimaMalawi 14,3008,886
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3668,306
SibuMalaysia 14,0298,718
SanMali 9,1325,675
SegouMali 9,0255,608
SikassoMali 9,2205,730
St. BrandonMauritius 16,16310,044
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2111,995
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7506,058
SainshandMongolia 9,6686,008
SafiMorocco 7,3794,585
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5174,671
SittweMyanmar 12,7047,894
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4834,029
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6063,483
SaiqOman 12,0217,470
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5237,782
SurOman 12,1357,541
SialkotPakistan 11,3557,056
SibbiPakistan 11,5857,199
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9345,552
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0674,392
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5867,821
SandomierzPoland 7,8524,879
SniezkaPoland 7,5624,699
SuwalkiPoland 7,6194,735
SzczecinPoland 7,3004,536
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0714,394
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8973,664
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1152,557
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,34110,155
Satu MareRomania 8,1525,066
SibiuRomania 8,3835,209
SulinaRomania 8,7065,410
SadrinskRussia 8,6325,364
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4024,600
SalekhardRussia 7,5354,683
SaratovRussia 8,7085,411
SejmcanRussia 6,5514,071
SelagoncyRussia 7,3594,573
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7814,835
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3445,185
SmolenskRussia 7,9314,928
SociRussia 9,2785,765
SortovalaRussia 7,2624,513
SuntarRussia 7,7064,789
SurgutRussia 8,1705,077
SverdlovskRussia 8,5025,283
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8074,851
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3372,695
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0506,867
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7969,194
SingaporeSingapore 14,4598,985
SliacSlovakia 7,8994,909
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8316,109
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6916,022
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0374,373
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1014,413
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9764,335
SevilleSpain 7,2554,508
SennarSudan 11,8287,350
ShambatSudan 11,5687,188
ShendiSudan 11,5267,162
StenseleSweden 6,5304,058
StockholmSweden 6,9944,346
StorlienSweden 6,4664,018
SundsvallSweden 6,7284,181
SantisSwitzerland 7,4954,658
SongeaTanzania 14,1178,773
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7807,942
SongkhlaThailand 13,9528,670
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1798,190
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7828,564
SurinThailand 13,0438,105
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7736,073
SokodeTogo 9,9356,174
SfaxTunisia 8,5545,316
SousseTunisia 8,4635,259
SamsunTurkey 9,3565,814
SiirtTurkey 9,9196,164
SivasTurkey 9,5335,924
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6886,642
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4073,981
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9353,688
SarataUkraine 8,6235,359
SarnyUkraine 8,0214,984
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9425,557
SumyUkraine 8,3875,212
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7127,278
SaltoUruguay 9,3705,823
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1461,334
Safford, AzUsa 1,7401,081
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9681,223
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3091,435
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 884550
Saint Paul, NeUsa 452281
Saint Peter, MnUsa 263163
Salem, InUsa 1,126700
Salem, OrUsa 2,0381,266
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,304810
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,546961
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7251,072
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2051,370
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2621,406
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1152,557
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3151,438
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 381237
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3091,435
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2811,417
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6891,050
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 991616
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9761,228
Scott City, KsUsa 846526
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 636396
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,126700
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9591,217
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9561,216
Sedan, KsUsa 878546
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9381,204
Selma, AlUsa 1,6841,047
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9941,239
Seymour, InUsa 1,126700
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,264786
Sheridan, WyUsa 785488
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,422884
Sioux City, IaUsa 293182
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15999
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 938583
Southport, NcUsa 2,0301,261
Sparta, IlUsa 973605
Spencer, WvUsa 1,477918
Spickard, MoUsa 592368
Spokane, WaUsa 1,599994
Spooner, WiUsa 409254
Springfield, IlUsa 830516
Springfield, MissouriUsa 914568
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0253,122
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 238148
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 885550
Stambaugh, MiUsa 663412
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9161,190
State College, PaUsa 1,6231,009
State University, MsUsa 1,501933
State University, NmUsa 1,6841,047
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6701,038
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 946588
Steffenville, MoUsa 690429
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1601,342
Storm Lake, IaUsa 299186
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0231,257
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,141709
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9651,221
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7901,112
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 744463
Syracuse, NeUsa 452281
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6771,042
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4696,505
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7592,957
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0113,114
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6843,532
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6054,726
SocotraYemen 12,9688,059
SenangaZambia 13,6318,470
SerenjeZambia 13,9358,660
SeshekeZambia 13,8158,585
SolweziZambia 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -