Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Sd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2136,968
TiranaAlbania 8,5445,309
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1535,688
TebessaAlgeria 8,3355,180
TimimounAlgeria 8,2845,148
TindoufAlgeria 7,7934,842
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3875,212
TrelewArgentina 10,2996,400
TucumanArgentina 8,6145,353
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5599,047
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5589,047
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2388,226
TibooburraAustralia 14,6399,097
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5538,422
TshaneBotswana 14,1068,765
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1545,067
TarauacaBrazil 6,4684,019
TauaBrazil 7,9774,957
TefeBrazil 6,2583,889
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9545,564
TeresinaBrazil 7,7334,805
TiriosBrazil 6,2193,864
TorresBrazil 9,5495,934
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1024,413
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6335,365
TriunfoBrazil 8,2955,155
TucuruiBrazil 7,1564,447
TuriacuBrazil 7,2614,512
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7331,699
Terrace, BcCanada 2,4741,538
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8891,795
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,040646
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,9431,207
Thompson, MbCanada 1,203747
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 695432
Timmins, OnCanada 1,251778
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2131,375
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,406874
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,387862
Trenton, OnCanada 1,542958
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,108689
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7751,725
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6295,983
TaiyuanChina 10,3616,439
TaoyuanChina 11,3167,032
TengchongChina 12,0627,495
TønderDenmark 6,9074,292
TylstrupDenmark 6,7994,225
TystofteDenmark 7,0044,352
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8012,362
TahrirEgypt 10,0816,264
TantaEgypt 10,0846,267
TallinEstonia 7,2464,503
TartuEstonia 7,4124,606
TampereFinland 7,0454,378
TurkuFinland 7,0674,391
ToulonFrance 7,6084,728
ToulouseFrance 7,2944,532
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1905,089
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2725,762
TchibanGabon 11,6417,234
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6616,004
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1634,451
TamaleGhana 9,7446,055
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7845,458
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0135,601
TimehriGuyana 5,6823,531
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5632,214
TelaHonduras 3,3762,098
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0378,723
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0378,723
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,7319,154
TabrizIran 10,0716,258
TeheranIran 10,4946,521
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1726,321
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4775,268
TarvisioItaly 7,7854,838
TermoliItaly 8,2245,110
TorinoItaly 7,5714,705
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5534,694
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4095,225
TrevicoItaly 8,3155,167
TrevisoItaly 7,7764,832
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8604,884
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5654,701
TabouIvory Coast 9,6325,985
TadotsuJapan 9,8256,105
TakadaJapan 9,3375,802
TakamatsuJapan 9,8076,094
TakayamaJapan 9,4745,887
TanegashimaJapan 10,2996,400
TatenoJapan 9,3315,799
TateyamaJapan 9,4415,867
TokushimaJapan 9,8046,092
TokyoJapan 9,3845,831
TomakomaiJapan 8,6775,392
TottoriJapan 9,6896,021
ToyamaJapan 9,4265,858
ToyookaJapan 9,6566,000
TsuJapan 9,6425,991
TsurugaJapan 9,5815,954
TsuyamaJapan 9,7396,052
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3245,794
TripoliLebanon 9,9836,204
TobrukLibya 9,5965,963
TripoliLibya 8,8765,516
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4354,620
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7049,759
TolanaroMadagascar 16,10210,006
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7399,781
ThyoloMalawi 14,5419,036
TawauMalaysia 13,5358,411
TessalitMali 9,0355,615
TimbuktuMali 9,0045,595
TombMali 9,0095,598
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2215,109
TacubayaMexico 2,8541,773
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5361,576
TarialanMongolia 9,3405,804
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4885,896
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5785,952
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8316,109
TangierMorocco 7,3724,581
TarfayaMorocco 7,4104,605
TazaMorocco 7,6134,731
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5637,807
TaungooMyanmar 12,7787,940
ThandweMyanmar 12,8657,994
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2347,603
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6137,838
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6458,479
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9318,036
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7157,901
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6917,887
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7527,925
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4088,332
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2598,239
TahouaNiger 9,7736,073
TillaberyNiger 9,5445,931
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9296,170
TromsoNorway 6,2533,886
TrondheimNorway 6,3933,972
ThumraitOman 12,4547,739
TacnaPeru 7,5154,670
TarapotoPeru 6,0863,782
TrujilloPeru 6,1693,833
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4747,752
TorunPoland 7,5154,670
TimisoaraRomania 8,2455,123
TambovRussia 8,4385,244
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1996,338
TaraRussia 8,6565,379
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7854,837
TermezRussia 10,7316,668
TernejRussia 8,7035,408
TobolskRussia 8,4655,260
TomskRussia 8,7275,423
Tot’MaRussia 7,7834,836
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8054,850
TuapseRussia 9,2005,717
TuraRussia 7,7724,830
TurukhanskRussia 7,6884,777
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4647,124
TortosaSpain 7,4384,622
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0548,734
TokerSudan 11,6087,213
TartousSyria 9,9466,181
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3047,024
TaboraTanzania 13,4468,355
TakThailand 12,9438,043
TrangThailand 13,9448,665
TabligboTogo 10,1536,309
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4487,735
TunisTunisia 8,3575,193
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0956,273
TireeUk 5,9963,726
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3743,961
TernopilUkraine 8,1315,053
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7026,029
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7401,081
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8442,389
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6351,016
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9611,219
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,2861,420
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9261,197
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1111,312
Tecumseh, NeUsa 562349
Temple, TxUsa 1,546961
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7751,103
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6421,020
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,201747
Toledo, IaUsa 464288
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,132703
Tooele, UtUsa 1,341834
Topeka, KsUsa 669416
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6951,053
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,065662
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9501,212
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8621,157
Tulsa, OkUsa 983611
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,541957
Two Harbors, MnUsa 469291
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3196,412
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4113,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -